Aethelred: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid #253237;" | {| style="border: 2px solid #253237;" | ||
|-|-<span style="color:#FFFFFF; background:#253237"> | |-|-<span style="color:#FFFFFF; background:#253237"> | ||
| colspan="2" | <center>Item</center> || Price | | colspan="2" | <center><b>Item</b></center> || <center><b>Price</b></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Burun_Hunters_Recruve.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Recruve || 100 Cakru Idol | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Arbalest.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Arbalest || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Flinger.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Flinger || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Katar.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Katar || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Shortsword.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Shortsword || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Quarterstave.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Quarterstave || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Claymore.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Claymore || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Throwing Dagger.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Throwing Dagger|| 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burun_Hunters_Pike.PNG]] || Burun Hunters Pike || 100 Cakru Idol | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 14 August 2022
Introduced:
![]() | |
| Race | Penumbraen |
| Title | Hunter Wares |
| Location | 59.7N 4.1W in Mountain Retreat |
Notes
Route: Use a Portal Gem (Mountain Retreat).
Route: Use the Mountain Retreat portal in Jungle Subway.
Currency
Inventory
Clothing
| Hunters Covers | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Containers
| Hunters Trunk | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Gems
| Hunters Rune of Home | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Jewelry
| Hunters Ring | 50 Cakru Idols | |
| Hunters Lucky Charm | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Keys, Tools
| Hunters Lockpick | 3 Cakru Idols | |
Miscellaneous
| Hunters Healing Salve | 1 Cakru Idol | |
| Cakru Broodling Egg | 20 Cakru Idols | |
| Hunters Stone of Brillance | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Weapons
Magic Items
| Price | ||
| Hunters Covers | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Dialog
Aethelred tells you, "If you find any of those Cakru Idols I'll be happy to exchange them for wares."
