Aethelred: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
== Magic Items == | == Magic Items == | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid #253237;" | |||
|-|-<span style="color:#FFFFFF; background:#253237"> | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>Item</center> || Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hunters_Covers.PNG]] || <small>Hunters Covers</small> || <small>50 Cakru Idols</small> | |||
|} | |||
= Dialog = | = Dialog = | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 14 August 2022
Introduced:
![]() | |
| Race | Penumbraen |
| Title | Hunter Wares |
| Location | 59.7N 4.1W in Mountain Retreat |
Notes
Route: Use a Portal Gem (Mountain Retreat).
Route: Use the Mountain Retreat portal in Jungle Subway.
Currency
Inventory
Clothing
| Hunters Covers | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Containers
| Price | ||
| Hunters Trunk | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Gems
| Price | ||
| Hunters Rune of Home | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Jewelry
| Price | ||
| Hunters Ring | 50 Cakru Idols | |
| Hunters Lucky Charm | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Keys, Tools
| Price | ||
| Hunters Lockpick | 3 Cakru Idols | |
Miscellaneous
| Price | ||
| Hunters Healing Salve | 1 Cakru Idol | |
| Cakru Broodling Egg | 20 Cakru Idols | |
| Hunters Stone of Brillance | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Weapons
| Price | ||
| Hunters Covers | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Magic Items
| Price | ||
| Hunters Covers | 50 Cakru Idols | |
Dialog
Aethelred tells you, "If you find any of those Cakru Idols I'll be happy to exchange them for wares."
